Terms & Conditions

Please read these terms carefully before using qq828. By creating an account and using our services, you agree to be bound by these Terms & Conditions.

Last Updated: January 2026

1. Definitions

For the purposes of these Terms & Conditions, the following definitions apply:

  • "qq828", "we", "us", "our" refers to the qq828 online gaming platform and its operators.
  • "You", "your", "member", "player", "user" refers to any individual who registers an account and uses qq828 services.
  • "Account" refers to the personal member account created when you register with qq828.
  • "Services" refers to all gaming, betting, and entertainment services provided by qq828, including but not limited to sports betting, live casino, slot games, togel (Indonesia's traditional numbers lottery), sabung ayam (cockfighting), table games, and other gaming products.
  • "Website" refers to qq828.cam and all associated mobile applications and platforms.
  • "Funds", "balance" refers to the money deposited into your qq828 account for the purpose of wagering.
  • "Bonus" refers to promotional credits, free bets, cashback, or other incentives offered by qq828.

2. Acceptance of Terms

By accessing qq828, registering an account, depositing funds, or placing any wager, you acknowledge that you have read, understood, and agree to be legally bound by these Terms & Conditions, our Privacy Policy, and our Responsible Gaming policy. If you do not agree with any part of these terms, you must not use our services.

We reserve the right to modify these Terms & Conditions at any time. Material changes will be communicated via email or account notification. Your continued use of qq828 services after such changes constitutes acceptance of the modified terms. It is your responsibility to review these terms periodically.

3. Eligibility and Account Registration

3.1 Age and Residency Requirements

To register and use qq828 services, you must meet the following eligibility criteria:

  • You must be at least 21 years of age. We strictly enforce this age requirement and reserve the right to request proof of age (Indonesian KTP, passport, or other government-issued ID) at any time.
  • You must be a resident of Indonesia or legally present in Indonesia at the time of account registration and use.
  • You must be legally capable of entering into binding contracts under Indonesian law.
  • You must not be a resident of any jurisdiction where online gambling is explicitly prohibited by local law, nor accessing our services from such a jurisdiction.

Providing false information regarding your age, identity, or residency is a material breach of these terms and will result in immediate account closure and forfeiture of all funds and winnings.

3.2 Account Registration Process

When registering an account with qq828, you agree to:

  • Provide accurate, current, and complete information during registration.
  • Maintain and update your account information to keep it accurate and current.
  • Keep your account username and password confidential and not share them with any third party.
  • Immediately notify qq828 customer support if you suspect unauthorized access to your account.
  • Accept full responsibility for all activities conducted through your account, whether authorized by you or not.

3.3 One Account Per Person

Each individual is permitted to hold only one account with qq828. Creating multiple accounts (also known as "multi-accounting") is strictly prohibited and constitutes fraud. If we detect multiple accounts registered to the same individual (determined by name, address, payment method, IP address, device fingerprint, or other identifying information), we reserve the right to:

  • Suspend or permanently close all accounts associated with the individual.
  • Void all bets, winnings, and bonuses across all accounts.
  • Confiscate funds from duplicate accounts.
  • Report fraudulent activity to relevant authorities if applicable.

3.4 Account Verification (KYC)

qq828 is committed to preventing money laundering, fraud, and underage gambling. We reserve the right to request identity verification documents at any time, including but not limited to:

  • Government-issued photo identification (Indonesian KTP, passport, driver's license).
  • Proof of address (utility bill, bank statement, government correspondence dated within the last 3 months).
  • Proof of payment method ownership (bank statement, screenshot of e-wallet account showing your name).
  • Selfie photograph holding your ID and a handwritten note with today's date and "qq828" written on it.

You must provide requested documents within 14 days. Failure to comply may result in account suspension and withdrawal restrictions until verification is completed. All documents are handled confidentially in accordance with our Privacy Policy.

4. Deposits and Withdrawals

4.1 Deposits

qq828 accepts deposits via Indonesian bank transfer (BCA, BRI, BNI, Mandiri, CIMB Niaga, OCBC NISP, Bank Danamon, BSI, Bank Permata) and e-wallet services (OVO, DANA, GoPay, ShopeePay, LinkAja). Minimum deposit is Rp 50,000 unless otherwise specified in promotional terms. Deposits are typically credited to your account instantly upon confirmation from the payment provider.

You may only deposit funds from payment methods registered in your own name. Third-party deposits (funds deposited from accounts not belonging to you) are prohibited and will be returned to the source minus any processing fees. You must not use qq828 for money laundering or any illegal financial activity.

4.2 Withdrawals

You may request withdrawal of your account balance at any time, subject to the following conditions:

  • Minimum withdrawal amount: Rp 50,000
  • Maximum withdrawal per transaction: Rp 50,000,000
  • Withdrawals can only be processed to the same payment method used for deposit, or to a bank account/e-wallet registered in your name.
  • Your account must be fully verified (KYC completed) before your first withdrawal.
  • Any active bonus must be wagered according to its terms before withdrawal, or the bonus will be forfeited.
  • We reserve the right to request additional verification before processing large withdrawals or if we suspect fraudulent activity.

qq828 aims to process withdrawal requests within 5 minutes during business hours (08:00-22:00 WIB) and within 24 hours outside business hours. Actual payment speed depends on your bank or e-wallet provider. We do not charge withdrawal fees.

4.3 Anti-Money Laundering Policy

In accordance with international anti-money laundering standards, deposited funds must be wagered at least once (1x rollover) before withdrawal. Deposits that are withdrawn without any wagering activity, or with minimal wagering activity, may be subject to administrative fees of up to 10% of the deposited amount. This policy prevents qq828 from being used as a money transfer service.

5. Bonuses and Promotions

5.1 Bonus Terms

qq828 offers various bonuses and promotions including welcome bonuses, reload bonuses, cashback, free bets, and special event promotions. All bonuses are subject to specific terms and conditions that are clearly stated in the promotional offer. General bonus terms include:

  • Bonuses are optional. You may opt out of receiving a bonus by contacting customer support before depositing.
  • Bonuses typically require wagering (rollover) before withdrawal. Common rollover requirements range from 5x to 20x depending on the bonus type and games played.
  • Different games contribute differently to rollover requirements. Sports betting typically contributes 100%, while some casino games may contribute less or be excluded.
  • Bonuses are forfeited if you request withdrawal before completing the rollover requirement.
  • Maximum bet limits may apply while a bonus is active to prevent bonus abuse.
  • Bonuses cannot be combined unless explicitly stated.
  • qq828 reserves the right to void bonuses and winnings if we detect bonus abuse, such as opposite betting, low-risk betting strategies intended to clear rollover without risk, or collusion with other players.

5.2 Welcome Bonus Example

Our standard welcome bonus offers 100% match on your first deposit up to Rp 2,000,000. For example, if you deposit Rp 500,000, you receive Rp 500,000 bonus for a total balance of Rp 1,000,000. Typical terms for the welcome bonus include:

  • 10x rollover requirement on sports betting (minimum odds 1.75 or higher)
  • 20x rollover requirement on casino games
  • Valid for 30 days from issuance
  • Maximum bet while bonus is active: Rp 200,000 per wager

Always read the specific terms for each promotion as they may vary.

6. Betting Rules and Game Terms

6.1 Sports Betting

For sports betting (including football on BRI Liga 1, EPL, La Liga, Serie A, Bundesliga, Champions League, and other leagues), the following rules apply:

  • All bets are accepted based on the odds displayed at the time of bet placement. Odds may change rapidly; once a bet is confirmed, the odds at that moment are locked in.
  • Bets are settled based on official results as determined by the respective sports governing body or our designated statistics provider.
  • If a match is postponed and not played within 48 hours of the original start time, all bets on that match are void and stakes returned, unless otherwise specified.
  • If a match is abandoned after kickoff, settlement depends on the market. Some markets settle based on the score at abandonment, others are voided. Consult specific market rules.
  • Live (in-play) betting is subject to slight delays for odds calculation and risk management. We reserve the right to reject or limit live bets.
  • Mix parlay (accumulator) bets combine multiple selections. All selections must win for the parlay to win. If any selection is void, that leg is removed and odds recalculated.

6.2 Casino Games

For casino games including live dealer tables (Baccarat, Roulette, Blackjack), slot games, togel, table games, and other casino products:

  • All games use certified Random Number Generators (RNG) or live dealer mechanics to ensure fair and unpredictable outcomes.
  • Game rules are provided within each game interface. You are responsible for understanding the rules before playing.
  • In the event of a game malfunction (software error, disconnection, display error), all affected bets and payouts may be void. We will investigate and resolve malfunctions according to game provider policies.
  • RTP (Return to Player) percentages are theoretical long-term averages. Individual sessions may vary significantly.
  • Live dealer games are subject to the dealer's decisions and video evidence. Dealer and floor supervisor decisions are final.

6.3 Maximum Payouts

qq828 reserves the right to limit maximum payouts on certain markets or bet types. Current general limits:

  • Single sports bet: Rp 500,000,000
  • Mix parlay bet: Rp 250,000,000
  • Casino games: As specified by game provider (progressive jackpots may exceed these limits)

These limits are subject to change and may be lower for specific markets or players.

7. Prohibited Activities

The following activities are strictly prohibited and constitute material breach of these Terms & Conditions:

  • Fraud and cheating: Any attempt to defraud qq828, manipulate game outcomes, exploit software errors, collude with other players, or engage in bonus abuse.
  • Arbitrage betting: Systematically exploiting odds differences between qq828 and other bookmakers to guarantee profit.
  • Use of automated tools: Bots, scripts, or other automated systems to place bets or play games.
  • Account sharing: Allowing another person to access or use your account.
  • Money laundering: Using qq828 to transfer, conceal, or launder funds derived from illegal activity.
  • Underage gambling: Allowing anyone under 21 years of age to access your account.
  • Abusive behavior: Harassing, threatening, or abusing qq828 staff or other players.

If we detect any prohibited activity, we may immediately suspend or permanently close your account, void all bets and winnings, confiscate funds, and report the activity to relevant authorities. You will also be liable for any damages or losses incurred by qq828 as a result of your prohibited activity.

8. Account Suspension and Closure

8.1 Suspension by qq828

We reserve the right to suspend or permanently close your account at our discretion if:

  • You breach these Terms & Conditions.
  • We detect fraudulent, suspicious, or illegal activity.
  • You fail to provide requested verification documents.
  • We are required to do so by law or regulatory authority.
  • You engage in abusive or disruptive behavior.

Upon suspension, all bets may be void, bonuses forfeited, and funds frozen pending investigation. If closure is due to your breach, we may confiscate funds. If closure is not due to your breach, we will return your deposited balance minus any bonuses.

8.2 Self-Closure and Self-Exclusion

You may close your account at any time by contacting customer support. For responsible gaming purposes, you may also request self-exclusion for a specified period (1 month, 3 months, 6 months, or permanent). During self-exclusion, you will not be able to access your account or receive promotional communications. See our Responsible Gaming page for more details.

9. Intellectual Property

All content on qq828, including text, graphics, logos, images, software, and game interfaces, is the property of qq828 or its licensors and is protected by Indonesian and international copyright, trademark, and intellectual property laws. You may not reproduce, distribute, modify, or create derivative works from any qq828 content without our express written permission.

10. Limitation of Liability

To the fullest extent permitted by Indonesian law, qq828 and its operators, directors, employees, and affiliates are not liable for:

  • Any indirect, incidental, consequential, or punitive damages arising from your use of our services.
  • Loss of profits, revenue, data, or business opportunities.
  • Losses resulting from software errors, server downtime, internet connectivity issues, or force majeure events beyond our control.
  • Losses resulting from unauthorized access to your account due to your failure to keep login credentials secure.
  • Any damages arising from your breach of these Terms & Conditions.

Our total liability to you for any claim arising from your use of qq828 services shall not exceed the total amount you deposited in the 90 days preceding the claim.

11. Indemnification

You agree to indemnify, defend, and hold harmless qq828, its operators, affiliates, and service providers from any claims, liabilities, damages, losses, costs, or expenses (including legal fees) arising from:

  • Your breach of these Terms & Conditions.
  • Your violation of any law or regulation.
  • Your infringement of any third-party rights.
  • Your use of qq828 services.

12. Governing Law and Dispute Resolution

These Terms & Conditions are governed by and construed in accordance with international online gaming standards and the laws of the jurisdiction in which qq828 is licensed. Any disputes arising from these terms or your use of qq828 services shall be resolved through the following process:

  1. Customer Support: First, contact our customer support team to resolve the issue informally.
  2. Formal Complaint: If the issue is not resolved, submit a formal written complaint to our support email with all relevant details.
  3. Internal Review: Our compliance team will review your complaint and respond within 10 business days.
  4. Arbitration: If the dispute remains unresolved, it may be submitted to binding arbitration under internationally recognized arbitration rules. The arbitration shall be conducted in English, and the decision shall be final and binding.

You agree to waive any right to bring claims in a class action or representative capacity.

13. Legal Status and Disclaimer

qq828 operates under international licensing and serves Indonesian players through offshore servers and payment processing. Online gambling in Indonesia exists in a legal grey area. Indonesia's gambling laws, including the Public Gambling Act of 1867, predate the internet and do not explicitly address online gambling. Enforcement has historically focused on domestic operators rather than individual players using offshore platforms.

By using qq828, you acknowledge that:

  • You are responsible for determining whether online gambling is legal in your jurisdiction and for complying with all applicable local laws.
  • qq828 does not claim to be licensed or approved by the Indonesian government.
  • You use our services at your own risk and with full knowledge of the legal ambiguity.
  • We cannot guarantee that Indonesian authorities will not take action against online gambling in the future.

We encourage you to gamble responsibly and only with funds you can afford to lose.

14. Contact Information

If you have questions about these Terms & Conditions or need assistance, please contact us:

  • Live Chat: Available 24/7 through your account dashboard
  • WhatsApp: Indonesian-speaking support available (contact details provided in your account)
  • Email: [email protected]

Our customer support team is available 24/7 and responds in Indonesian, typically within 2-5 minutes.

Important Reminders

Age Requirement: You must be 21 years of age or older to use qq828. Underage gambling is strictly prohibited.

One Account Policy: Each person is allowed only one account. Multiple accounts will be closed and funds confiscated.

Responsible Gaming: Gambling should be entertainment, not a financial strategy. Use our responsible gaming tools to stay in control. See our Responsible Gaming page for help.

Legal Responsibility: You are responsible for understanding and complying with local gambling laws in Indonesia. qq828 operates internationally and does not claim Indonesian government approval.

Key Protections for qq828 Members

Secure Platform

Bank-grade SSL encryption protects all transactions and personal data. Licensed international operation ensures regulatory compliance and player fund protection.

Fair Gaming

All games use certified RNG or live dealer mechanics. Published RTP percentages. Independent audits. We pay all legitimate winnings promptly and in full.

Fast Withdrawals

Average processing time under 5 minutes to BCA, BRI, BNI, and Mandiri. No withdrawal fees. Clear policies with no hidden conditions.

24/7 Support

Indonesian-speaking customer support available around the clock via live chat, WhatsApp, and email. Average response time: 2-5 minutes.

Privacy Protected

Your personal information is handled confidentially in accordance with our Privacy Policy. We never sell your data to third parties.

Clear Terms

Transparent policies written in plain English. No hidden conditions. Bonus terms clearly stated. We honor our commitments to players.

Questions About Our Terms?

Our customer support team is here to help clarify any aspect of our Terms & Conditions. Contact us 24/7 in Indonesian via live chat, WhatsApp, or email.

Read FAQ Back to Home